Privacy Policy

Dautai Pvt Ltd (“we”/”us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. We own and operate the website available with our services (the “Services”).

Policy describes how we collect, store, use and distribute information about our users through the Services.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT 

We collect Information using the following technologies:

- "Cookies" are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier.

- "Log files" track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address and date/timestamps.

- "Tags" and "pixels" are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

We collect information from you, including your full name, billing address, email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as "Order Information." "Personal Information" in this Privacy Policy we are "Order Information".
By using our Services you consent to the use of your "Personal Information" as described in this Privacy Policy.

Except as set forth in this Privacy Policy, your "Personal Information" will not be used for any other purpose without your consent. We will not actively collect Personal Information for the purpose of sale or marketing in a way that specifically identifies the individual. You may withdraw your consent of your Personal Information at any time. However, withdrawing consent may result in your inability to continue using the Services.

We aim to collect, use and disclose only such information as is required to enable us to manage your account, to provide the Services, to respond to your inquiries or provide feedback, for identification and authentication purposes.

Two types of information may be collected through the Services: Personal Information and Non-Personal Information. Use or disclosure of the following information which is currently not limited by applicable privacy laws:


- information that is publicly available, such as names, addresses, telephone numbers and electronic address when listed in a directory or made available through directory assistance;

- Non-Personal Information.

"Personal Information" is personally identifiable information, such as your full name, address, e-mail address. At the time of collection, we will clearly identify the information being collected and the purposes for which it will be used. It is always your choice whether or not to provide.

We may collect "Personal Information" in respect of communications with you; and user support. "Non-Personal Information" is information of an anonymous nature, such as an Internet Protocol Address (IP Address), and the type and version of browser or operating system being used by visitors.

Use of Information:

We collect information for the following purposes:

- We use the "Order Information" to fulfill any orders placed for Dautai product.

- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud.

The "Device Information" that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (IP address). In order to order our Services you must provide certain Personal Information to us such as your email address;

We will also collect information from your online shop through Shopify platform.
If we plan to use your "Personal Information" in future for any other purposes not identified above, we will only do so after informing you by updating this Privacy Policy.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

YOUR RIGHTS

The security of your "Personal Information" is important to us. We use commercially reasonable efforts to store and maintain your Personal Information in a secure environment.

You are also responsible for helping to protect the security of your "Personal Information".

We will keep your "Personal Information" for as long as it remains necessary for the identified purpose or as required by law, which may extend beyond the termination of our relationship with you.

We may retain certain data as necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, or for legitimate business purposes, non-personally-identifiable data, account recovery, or if required by law.

All retained personal information will remain subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

If you request that your name be removed from our databases, it may not be possible to completely delete all your Personal Information due to technological and legal constraints.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy in the future, we will post an appropriate notice on the home page at www.dauai.com

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complain, please contact us by e-mail at info@dautai.com.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

Mr. Nitin Mehra

Dautai Pvt Ltd.

P3/56, Basement DLF

Phase - 2, Gurgaon, Haryana

India, 122002

Phone: 9871919892

Email: info@dautai.com

Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00)